2017 Back 2 School Yonex LFB JR

9U BS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
               
1 GBA Jaden Chen          
      Jaden Chen        
2   Bye 1          
        Jaden Chen      
3 HBA Gavin Le   21-8 21-13      
      Gavin Le        
4   Bye 9          
          Jaden Chen    
5 SBA Unitas Yu     21-10 21-11    
      Unitas Yu        
6   Bye 5          
        Unitas Yu      
7 ETR Lucas Wu   16-21 21-12 21-13      
      Lucas Wu        
8   Bye 13          
            Jaden Chen  
9 SBA Jonathan Chen       21-13 21-15  
      Jonathan Chen        
10   Bye 3          
        Jonathan Chen      
11 HBA Matthew Zhen   21-15 21-6      
      Matthew Zhen        
12   Bye 11          
          Jonathan Chen    
13 S-GBA Mihir Thaha     22-20 21-18    
      Mihir Thaha        
14   Bye 7          
        Mihir Thaha      
15 HBA Eson Wang   21-15 21-17      
      Corey Kang        
16 GBA Corey Kang 21-4 21-6        
              Jerry Fam
17 GBA Kevin Gao         21-14 21-11
      Aidan Tran        
18 SBA Aidan Tran 21-19 21-15        
        Aidan Tran      
19   Bye 8   21-13 21-12      
      Veera Kalakota        
20 S-GBA Veera Kalakota          
          Jerry Fam    
21   Bye 12     21-8 23-25 21-11    
      Jerry Fam        
22 SBA Jerry Fam          
        Jerry Fam      
23   Bye 4   21-14 21-10      
      Michael Wang        
24 HBA Michael Wang          
            Jerry Fam  
25   Bye 14       21-17 22-20  
      Jayden Huang        
26 HBA Jayden Huang          
        Pradyun Gowda      
27   Bye 6   21-2 21-5      
      Pradyun Gowda        
28 S-GBA Pradyun Gowda          
          Aiden Lau    
29   Bye 10     21-16 8-21 21-12    
      Christopher Gunawan        
30 GBA Christopher Gunawan          
        Aiden Lau      
31   Bye 2   21-17 16-21 21-17      
      Aiden Lau        
32 SBA Aiden Lau          
               
          Position 3-4 Jonathan Chen  
              Aiden Lau
            Aiden Lau 24-22 21-9
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
             
2 Bye   Gavin Le      
  Loser 3-4          
    Gavin Le        
    Loser 1-4        
3 Bye     Gavin Le    
  Loser 5-6     21-15    
    Bye        
             
4 Bye   Lucas Wu      
  Loser 7-8          
    Lucas Wu        
    Loser 5-8        
5 Bye       Gavin Le  
  Loser 9-10       21-12  
    Bye        
             
6 Bye   Matthew Zhen      
  Loser 11-12          
    Matthew Zhen        
    Loser 9-12        
7 Bye     Matthew Zhen    
  Loser 13-14     21-4    
    Eson Wang        
             
8 Eson Wang   Eson Wang      
  Loser 15-16          
    Bye        
    If Loser 13-16        
9 Kevin Gao         Christopher Gunawan
  Loser 17-18         21-10
    Kevin Gao        
             
10 Bye   Veera Kalakota      
  Loser 19-20   21-18      
    Veera Kalakota        
    If Loser 17-20        
11 Bye     Michael Wang    
  Loser 21-22     21-7    
    Bye        
             
12 Bye   Michael Wang      
  Loser 23-24          
    Michael Wang        
    Loser 21-24        
13 Bye       Christopher Gunawan  
  Loser 25-26       22-20  
    Bye        
             
14 Bye   Jayden Huang      
  Loser 27-28          
    Jayden Huang        
    Loser 25-28        
15 Bye     Christopher Gunawan    
  Loser 29-30     21-8    
    Bye        
             
16 Bye   Christopher Gunawan      
  Loser 31-32          
    Christopher Gunawan        
    Loser 29-32