2015 Back 2 School LFB JR Tournament

9U NR BS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
               
1 GBA Joseph Chen          
      Joseph Chen        
2   Bye 1          
        Anthony Zhang      
3 SBA1 Anthony Zhang   21-8 21-8      
      Anthony Zhang        
4   Bye 9          
          Garret Tan    
5 SBA2 Jonathan Chen     21-6 21-17    
      Jonathan Chen        
6   Bye 5          
        Garret Tan      
7 HBA Garret Tan   21-10 21-11      
      Garret Tan        
8   Bye 13          
            Garret Tan  
9 SBA2 Marlon Hu       20-22 21-15 21-17  
      Marlon Hu        
10   Bye 3          
        Hao Hong Yang      
11 GBA Hao Hong Yang   21-4 21-11      
      Hao Hong Yang        
12   Bye 11          
          Hao Hong Yang    
13 ABC Harris Song     21-9 19-21 23-21    
      Harris Song        
14   Bye 7          
        Harris Song      
15 OCBC Raghav Mehrotra Venkat   No Match      
      Lee Zhu        
16 SBA2 Lee Zhu No Match        
              Michael Jiang
17 GBA Christopher Gunawan         12-21 21-15 21-19
      Michael Jiang        
18 SBA1 Michael Jiang 21-8 21-3        
        Michael Jiang      
19   Bye 8   21-9 21-16      
      Ryan Zhu        
20 ABC Ryan Zhu          
          Michael Jiang    
21   Bye 12     21-18 21-9    
      Tiger Chen        
22 SBA1 Tiger Chen          
        Tiger Chen      
23   Bye 4   21-9 21-6      
      Cody Duan        
24 SBA2 Cody Duan          
            Michael Jiang  
25   Bye 14       16-21 21-12 21-17  
      Roy Tan        
26 ABC Roy Tan          
        Hill Wang      
27   Bye 6   21-11 21-15      
      Hill Wang        
28 SBA1 Hill Wang          
          Colby Zhang    
29   Bye 10     24-26 21-11 21-12    
      Colby Zhang        
30 GBA Colby Zhang          
        Colby Zhang      
31   Bye 2   21-14 21-12      
      Caden Mcmullin        
32 SBA1 Caden Mcmullin          
               
          Position 3-4 Hao Hong Yang  
              Colby Zhang
            Colby Zhang 25-23 21-16
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
             
2 Bye   Joseph Chen      
  Loser 3-4          
    Joseph Chen        
    Loser 1-4        
3 Bye     Jonathan Chen    
  Loser 5-6     21-9    
    Bye        
             
4 Bye   Jonathan Chen      
  Loser 7-8          
    Jonathan Chen        
    Loser 5-8        
5 Bye       Raghav Mehrotra Venkat  
  Loser 9-10       21-7  
    Bye        
             
6 Bye   Marlon Hu      
  Loser 11-12          
    Marlon Hu        
    Loser 9-12        
7 Bye     Raghav Mehrotra Venkat    
  Loser 13-14     21-1    
    Raghav Mehrotra Venkat        
             
8 Raghav Mehrotra Venkat   Raghav Mehrotra Venkat      
  Loser 15-16   21-1 21-2      
    Lee Zhu        
    Loser 13-16        
9 Christopher Gunawan         Caden Mcmullin
  Loser 17-18         22-20
    Christopher Gunawan        
             
10 Bye   Ryan Zhu      
  Loser 19-20   21-14      
    Ryan Zhu        
    If Loser 17-20        
11 Bye     Ryan Zhu    
  Loser 21-22     21-17    
    Bye        
             
12 Bye   Cody Duan      
  Loser 23-24          
    Cody Duan        
    Loser 21-24        
13 Bye       Caden Mcmullin  
  Loser 25-26       21-15  
    Bye        
             
14 Bye   Roy Tan      
  Loser 27-28          
    Roy Tan        
    Loser 25-28        
15 Bye     Caden Mcmullin    
  Loser 29-30     21-4    
    Bye        
             
16 Bye   Caden Mcmullin      
  Loser 31-32          
    Caden Mcmullin        
    Loser 29-32