2014 LFB JR Back 2 School

11U NR GS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
               
1 SBA Megan Lee          
      Megan Lee        
2   Bye 1          
        Megan Lee      
3 ABC Kristin Song   21-13 19-21 21-18      
      Kristin Song        
4   Bye 9          
          Megan Lee    
5 SBA Audrey Chang     21-16 21-16    
      Audrey Chang        
6   Bye 5          
        Willow Huang      
7 GBA Willow Huang   21-15 21-12      
      Willow Huang        
8   Bye 13          
            Megan Lee  
9 SBA Erika Lai       21-15 21-8  
      Erika Lai        
10   Bye 3          
        Catherine Mikhailova      
11 GBA Catherine Mikhailova   No Match      
      Catherine Mikhailova        
12   Bye 11          
          Karissa Wong    
13 GBA Karissa Wong     21-17 21-13    
      Karissa Wong        
14   Bye 7          
        Karissa Wong      
15 OCBC Parnika Sivakumar   22-20 12-21 21-19      
      Parnika Sivakumar        
16   Bye 15          
              Maya Chew
17 GBA Justine Yong         21-13 21-18
      Shivani Kedila        
18 OCBC Shivani Kedila w.o.        
        Reyna Wan      
19   Bye 8   21-9 21-3      
      Reyna Wan        
20 SBA Reyna Wan          
          Reyna Wan    
21   Bye 12     21-10 21-11    
      Angela Shi        
22 SBA Angela Shi          
        Carina Huang      
23   Bye 4   21-13 21-11      
      Carina Huang        
24 GBA Carina Huang          
            Maya Chew  
25   Bye 14       21-18  
      Maya Chew        
26 OCBC Maya Chew          
        Maya Chew      
27   Bye 6   21-9 21-6      
      Rachel Lee        
28 SBA Rachel Lee          
          Maya Chew    
29   Bye 10     21-3 21-6    
      Nadya Tirtohadi        
30 GBA Nadya Tirtohadi          
        Jennifer Liu      
31   Bye 2   21-10 21-12      
      Jennifer Liu        
32 SBA Jennifer Liu          
               
          Position 3-4 Karissa Wong  
              Reyna Wan
            Reyna Wan 21-15 21-8
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
             
2 Bye   Kristin Song      
  Loser 3-4          
    Kristin Song        
    Loser 1-4        
3 Bye     Kristin Song    
  Loser 5-6     21-3    
    Bye        
             
4 Bye   Audrey Chang      
  Loser 7-8          
    Audrey Chang        
    Loser 5-8        
5 Bye       Parnika Sivakumar  
  Loser 9-10       No Match  
    Bye        
             
6 Bye   Bye      
  Loser 11-12          
    Bye        
    Loser 9-12        
7 Bye     Parnika Sivakumar    
  Loser 13-14          
    Bye        
             
8 Bye   Parnika Sivakumar      
  Loser 15-16          
    Parnika Sivakumar        
    Loser 13-16        
9 Justine Yong         Parnika Sivakumar
  Loser 17-18         21-14
    Justine Yong        
             
10 Bye   Shivani Kedila      
  Loser 19-20   21-5      
    Shivani Kedila        
    Loser 17-20        
11 Bye     Angela Shi    
  Loser 21-22     21-13    
    Bye        
             
12 Bye   Angela Shi      
  Loser 23-24          
    Angela Shi        
    Loser 21-24        
13 Bye       Angela Shi  
  Loser 25-26       21-14  
    Bye        
             
14 Bye   Rachel Lee      
  Loser 27-28          
    Rachel Lee        
    Loser 25-28        
15 Bye     Rachel Lee    
  Loser 29-30     21-19    
    Bye        
             
16 Bye   Nadya Tirtohadi      
  Loser 31-32          
    Nadya Tirtohadi        
    Loser 29-32