Back 2 School 2013 LFB JR Tournament

11U Non Ranked BS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
               
1 ABC Hoa Wei Wang          
      Hoa Wei Wang        
2   Bye 1          
        Jesse Dong      
3 GBA Jesse Dong   21-18 21-12      
      Jesse Dong        
4   Bye 9          
          Jesse Dong    
5 GBA Benedict Tirtohadi     21-14 21-8    
      Benedict Tirtohadi        
6   Bye 5          
        Kevin Lan      
7 ABC Kevin Lan   21-13 21-5      
      Kevin Lan        
8   Bye 13          
            Jesse Dong  
9 GBA Jeremy Hsiao       22-20 21-13  
      Jeremy Hsiao        
10   Bye 3          
        Benjamin Jin      
11 ABC Benjamin Jin   w.o.      
      Benjamin Jin        
12   Bye 11          
          Benjamin Jin    
13 SCCCA Marcus Shih     21-9 19-21 21-13    
      Marcus Shih        
14   Bye 7          
        Harry Zhang      
15 GBA Harry Zhang   21-17 19-21 21-16      
      Harry Zhang        
16   Bye 15          
              Zi Cong Wang
17 OCBC Zi Cong Wang         21-7 21-6
      Zi Cong Wang        
18 SCCCA Takuto Suga 21-11 21-9        
        Zi Cong Wang      
19   Bye 8   21-12 21-12      
      Christopher Chang        
20 GBA Christopher Chang          
          Zi Cong Wang    
21   Bye 12     21-3 21-8    
      Cody Nakatsukasa        
22 SCCCA Cody Nakatsukasa          
        Cody Nakatsukasa      
23   Bye 4   21-9 24-22      
      Justin Lu        
24 GBA Justin Lu          
            Zi Cong Wang  
25   Bye 14       21-5 21-14  
      Caleb Bhechsonggram        
26 GBA Caleb Bhechsonggram          
        Caleb Bhechsonggram      
27   Bye 6   22-20 21-15      
      Edmond Wen        
28 ABC Edmond Wen          
          Caleb Bhechsonggram    
29   Bye 10     21-18 21-15    
      Lawrence Gao        
30 GBA Lawrence Gao          
        Lawrence Gao      
31   Bye 2   21-5 21-6      
      Silas Adkins        
32 OCBC Silas Adkins          
               
          Position 3-4 Benjamin Jin  
              Caleb Bhechsonggram
            Caleb Bhechsonggram 21-8 21-7
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
             
2 Bye   Hoa Wei Wang      
  Loser 3-4          
    Hoa Wei Wang        
    Loser 1-4        
3 Bye     Hoa Wei Wang    
  Loser 5-6     21-5 21-12    
    Bye        
             
4 Bye   Benedict Tirtohadi      
  Loser 7-8          
    Benedict Tirtohadi        
    Loser 5-8        
5 Bye       Marcus Shih  
  Loser 9-10       21-19  
    Bye        
             
6 Bye   Bye      
  Loser 11-12          
    Bye        
    Loser 9-12        
7 Bye     Marcus Shih    
  Loser 13-14          
    Bye        
             
8 Bye   Marcus Shih      
  Loser 15-16          
    Marcus Shih        
    Loser 13-16        
9 Takuto Suga         Takuto Suga
  Loser 17-18         21-10
    Takuto Suga        
             
10 Bye   Takuto Suga      
  Loser 19-20   21-17      
    Christopher Chang        
    If Loser 17-20        
11 Bye     Takuto Suga    
  Loser 21-22     30-29    
    Bye        
             
12 Bye   Justin Lu      
  Loser 23-24          
    Justin Lu        
    Loser 21-24        
13 Bye       Takuto Suga  
  Loser 25-26       w.o.  
    Bye        
             
14 Bye   Edmond Wen      
  Loser 27-28          
    Edmond Wen        
    Loser 25-28        
15 Bye     Edmond Wen    
  Loser 29-30     w.o.    
    Bye        
             
16 Bye   Silas Adkins      
  Loser 31-32          
    Silas Adkins        
    Loser 29-32