Match Overview Sat 10/13/2012

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
11U MD NR 14:00 R16 Hanson Gao+Lawrence Gao Tongnaka Polaputt+Sam Wang 6-21 9-21 1
13U XD NR 14:00 QF Harrison Chang+Sharon Lau Eric Lin+Michelle Lin 17-21 11-21 2
13U XD NR 14:00 QF Sebastian Ongko+Bessie Liu Jeff Chow+Kristine Martinez 9-21 5-21 3
13U MS 14:00 QF William He Rainer Bautista 10-21 13-21 4
15U MD 14:00 RR1 Clay Gilmour+Soham Shewale Samuel Huang+Brenton Hwee 18-21 14-21 5
15U WS 14:00 RR1 Natalie Ong Miriam Sun 21-18 16-21 15-21 6
13U XD NR 14:00 QF Daniel Huang+Kodi Lee Jeremy Chien+Vonnie Wei 21-18 21-15 7
13U WD NR 14:30 QF Lea Nakatsukasa+Vonnie Wei Bessie Liu+Tiffany Shen 21-4 21-6 1
13U MS 14:30 QF Jeff Chow Sam Wang 21-6 21-7 1
13U MD NR 14:30 SF Soham Deshpande+Kevin Naseri Jeremy Chien+Glenn Nurwono 21-18 21-12 2
13U MS 14:30 QF Alvin So Harrison Chang 21-6 21-3 2
13U MD NR 14:30 SF William He+Brandon Hung Joshua Lee+Jonathan Zhang 18-21 21-19 21-16 3
13U XD NR 15:00 SF Glenn Nurwono+Lea Nakatsukasa Eric Lin+Michelle Lin 21-23 21-16 21-7 1
13U XD NR 15:00 C-QF Sebastian Ongko+Bessie Liu Jeremy Chien+Vonnie Wei 9-21 14-21 2
15U WS 15:00 RR2 Paulina Liang Natalie Ong 13-21 10-21 2
15U MS 15:00 QF Joseph Ong Clay Gilmour 9-21 5-21 4
11U MD NR 15:00 QF Cody Nakatsukasa+Takuto Suga Owen Che+Michael Wang 18-21 10-21 5
11U MD NR 15:00 QF Chandler Adiwidya+Jedd Perea Ryan Nurwono+Joseph Tung 21-15 21-17 5
11U MD NR 15:00 QF Trevor Hwee+Brandon Zhou Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 13-21 9-21 6
13U XD NR 15:00 SF Jeff Chow+Kristine Martinez Daniel Huang+Kodi Lee 21-16 20-22 21-12 6
13U WS 15:30 SF Kristine Martinez Sharon Lau 21-17 21-8 1
11U MD NR 15:30 QF Tongnaka Polaputt+Sam Wang Warrick He+Sebastian Ongko 21-2 21-9 2
13U MD NR 15:30 Final William He+Brandon Hung Soham Deshpande+Kevin Naseri 23-21 23-21 3
13U WS 15:30 SF Mirabelle Huang Jasmine Huang 15-21 14-21 3
15U MD 15:30 RR2 Rainer Bautista+Justin Lam Clay Gilmour+Soham Shewale 21-7 21-7 4
11U XD NR 15:30 SF Joseph Tung+Michelle Shen Cody Nakatsukasa+Shannon Leo* 22-24 21-12 21-16 5
11U XD NR 15:30 SF Takuto Suga+Katie Liu* Jedd Perea+Kodi Lee 12-21 15-21 7
15U MS 16:00 SF Clay Gilmour Brenton Hwee 21-19 21-9 1
13U MS 16:00 C-QF Harrison Chang Sam Wang 9-21 7-21 2
13U MS 16:00 SF Justin Lam Rainer Bautista 21-17 21-11 4
15U WS 16:00 RR3 Paulina Liang Miriam Sun 17-21 12-21 4
13U WD NR 16:00 SF Shannon Leo*+Katie Liu* Jasmine Huang+Mirabelle Huang 12-21 8-21 5
13U MS 16:00 SF Alvin So Jeff Chow 22-20 21-8 6
15U MS 16:00 SF Samuel Huang Soham Shewale 21-13 21-6 7
11U XD NR 16:30 Final Jedd Perea+Kodi Lee Joseph Tung+Michelle Shen 21-18 21-8 1
11U MD NR 16:30 C-QF Hanson Gao+Lawrence Gao Warrick He+Sebastian Ongko 12-21 14-21 3
13U XD NR 16:30 Final Glenn Nurwono+Lea Nakatsukasa Jeff Chow+Kristine Martinez 7-21 9-21 3
15U XD 16:30 RR1 Soham Deshpande+Natalie Ong Joseph Ong+Miriam Sun 21-17 21-10 4
15U MD 16:30 RR3 Rainer Bautista+Justin Lam Samuel Huang+Brenton Hwee 21-8 21-15 5
15U MS 17:00 Final Samuel Huang Clay Gilmour 10-21 8-21 1
15U MS 17:00 C-SF Joseph Ong Brenton Hwee 8-21 19-21 3
15U XD 17:00 RR3 Jeremy Cheng+Paulina Liang Joseph Ong+Miriam Sun 12-21 12-21 4
13U MS 17:00 Final Alvin So Justin Lam 21-19 11-21 11-21 5
13U WD NR 17:00 Final Jasmine Huang+Mirabelle Huang Lea Nakatsukasa+Vonnie Wei 21-13 21-17 6
11U MD NR 17:30 SF Owen Che+Michael Wang Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 19-21 5-21 1
11U MD NR 17:30 C-SF Warrick He+Sebastian Ongko Ryan Nurwono+Joseph Tung 18-21 18-21 1
11U MD NR 17:30 SF Tongnaka Polaputt+Sam Wang Chandler Adiwidya+Jedd Perea 16-21 15-21 2
15U MS 17:30 C-Final Soham Shewale Brenton Hwee 7-21 9-21 2
13U WS 17:30 3/4 Sharon Lau Mirabelle Huang 13-21 10-21 2
13U WS 17:30 Final Kristine Martinez Jasmine Huang 14-21 21-19 18-21 4
15U XD 17:30 RR2 Jeremy Cheng+Paulina Liang Soham Deshpande+Natalie Ong 10-21 10-21 5
11U MD NR 17:30 C-SF Cody Nakatsukasa+Takuto Suga Trevor Hwee+Brandon Zhou 10-21 10-21 7
11U MD NR 18:00 C-Final Trevor Hwee+Brandon Zhou Ryan Nurwono+Joseph Tung 14-21 17-21 1
11U MD NR 18:00 Final Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee Chandler Adiwidya+Jedd Perea 21-19 16-21 14-21 2
11U MD NR 18:00 3/4 Owen Che+Michael Wang Tongnaka Polaputt+Sam Wang No Match 3
13U XD NR 18:00 C-Final Harrison Chang+Sharon Lau Jeremy Chien+Vonnie Wei No Match  
11U XD NR 18:30 C-Final Takuto Suga+Katie Liu* Cody Nakatsukasa+Shannon Leo* 18-21 17-21 3
13U MS 18:30 C-Final Sam Wang William He 18-21 19-21 5
13U MD NR 19:00 C-Final Joshua Lee+Jonathan Zhang Jeremy Chien+Glenn Nurwono 11-21 21-17 21-17 6
13U WD NR 19:00 C-Final Shannon Leo*+Katie Liu* Bessie Liu+Tiffany Shen No Match