LFB-Winter-2012

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SC Son Dang          
1 SC Do Huynh Son Dang        
      Do Huynh        
2   Bye 1   Robert Li      
  ICCCC Robert Li   Joe Su      
3 ICCCC Joe Su Robert Li 21-9 21-4      
      Joe Su        
4   Bye 9     Robert Li    
  SC Alex Smolyanov     Joe Su    
5 SC Jana Suvankar Alex Smolyanov   21-19 24-22    
      Jana Suvankar        
6   Bye 5   Alex Smolyanov      
  ICCCC Mike Kuo   Jana Suvankar      
7 ICCCC Simon Xie Mike Kuo w.o.      
      Simon Xie        
8   Bye 13       Robert Li  
  SC Huy Nguyen       Joe Su  
9 SC Timmy To Huy Nguyen     21-12 17-21 21-16  
      Timmy To        
10   Bye 3   Kent Nguyen      
  NLC Kent Nguyen   Tim Nguyen      
11 NLC Tim Nguyen Kent Nguyen 21-11 21-12      
      Tim Nguyen        
12   Bye 11     Vincent Chang    
  IGNC Budi Susanto     Sam Wang    
13 IGNC Vincent Tjoe Budi Susanto   21-17 13-21 21-10    
      Vincent Tjoe        
14   Bye 7   Vincent Chang      
  SC Vincent Chang   Sam Wang      
15 SC Sam Wang Vincent Chang 23-21 21-14      
  ICCCC Hendry Kamsir Sam Wang        
16 ICCCC Larry Pai 21-18 21-17       Greg Gerry
              Andrew Lewis
17   Bye 16 Stuart Faircloth       21-8 21-16
  SC Stuart Faircloth Amar Reddy        
18 SC Amar Reddy   Stuart Faircloth      
        Amar Reddy      
19   Bye 8 Hegel Chang 21-10 21-12      
  IGNC Hegel Chang Raymond Santosa        
20 IGNC Raymond Santosa     Greg Gerry    
          Andrew Lewis    
21   Bye 12 Mukhtar Taslim   22-20 21-13    
  ICCCC Mukhtar Taslim Xiao Long Zhu        
22 ICCCC Xiao Long Zhu   Greg Gerry      
        Andrew Lewis      
23   Bye 4 Greg Gerry 21-4 22-20      
  SC Greg Gerry        Hung Ta    
29   Bye 10 Mago Ey   21-17 21-18    
  ICCCC Mago Ey Hung Ta        
30 ICCCC Hung Ta   Mago Ey      
        Hung Ta      
31   Bye 2 Joe Hoang 20-22 22-20 21-19      
  SC Joe Hoang Daniel Wu        
32 SC Daniel Wu          
            Vincent Chang  
          Position 3-4 Sam Wang Mago Ey
            Mago Ey Hung Ta
            Hung Ta 21-13 14-21 21-18
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Son Dang      
2 Bye   Do Huynh      
  Loser 3-4 Son Dang        
    Do Huynh        
    Loser 1-4   Alex Smolyanov    
3 Bye     Jana Suvankar    
  Loser 5-6     21-10 21-10    
    Bye        
      Alex Smolyanov      
4 Bye   Jana Suvankar      
  Loser 7-8          
    Bye        
    Loser 5-8     Budi Susanto  
5 Bye       Vincent Tjoe  
  Loser 9-10       w.o.  
    Bye        
      Huy Nguyen      
6 Bye   Timmy To      
  Loser 11-12 Huy Nguyen        
    Timmy To        
    Loser 9-12   Budi Susanto    
7 Bye     Vincent Tjoe    
  Loser 13-14 Hendry Kamsir   21-16 21-14    
    Larry Pai        
  Hendry Kamsir   Budi Susanto      
8 Larry Pai   Vincent Tjoe      
  Loser 15-16 Budi Susanto 21-15 21-16      
    Vincent Tjoe        
    If Loser 13-16       Joe Hoang
9 Bye         Daniel Wu
  Loser 17-18         21-14 21-18
    Bye        
      Hegel Chang      
10 Bye   Raymond Santosa      
  Loser 19-20 Hegel Chang        
    Raymond Santosa        
    Loser 17-20   Mukhtar Taslim    
11 Bye     Xiao Long Zhu    
  Loser 21-22     21-18 22-20    
    Bye        
      Mukhtar Taslim      
12 Bye   Xiao Long Zhu      
  Loser 23-24 Mukhtar Taslim        
    Xiao Long Zhu        
  Pedro Garcia Loser 21-24     Joe Hoang  
13 Harry Shen       Daniel Wu  
  Loser 25-26 Pedro Garcia     21-18 14-21 21-13  
    Harry Shen        
      Pedro Garcia      
14 Bye   Harry Shen      
  Loser 27-28 John O 15-21 21-17 21-15      
    Zia Rahman        
    Loser 25-28   Joe Hoang    
15 Bye     Daniel Wu    
  Loser 29-30     21-12 21-14    
    Bye        
      Joe Hoang      
16 Bye   Daniel Wu      
  Loser 31-32 Joe Hoang        
    Daniel Wu        
    Loser 29-32