Match Overview Sat 2/11/2012

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
MD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Mukhtar Taslim+Xiao Long Zhu Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 4-21 20-22 1
MD Intermediate 13:00 R32 Vincent Chang+Sam Wang Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai 21-18 21-17 2
MD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Stuart Faircloth+Amar Reddy Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa 21-10 21-12 3
MD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Huy Nguyen+Timmy To Kent Nguyen+Tim Nguyen 11-21 12-21 4
MD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Son Dang+Do Huynh Robert Li+Joe Su 9-21 4-21 5
MD Intermediate 13:00 R32 John O+Zia Rahman Pedro Garcia+Harry Shen w.o. 6
WD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Mei Peng+Jessey Wang Jacqueline Myers+Kitty Yee-Wong 16-21 17-21 7
WD Intermediate 13:00 QF Jien Huang+Jun Wen Coco Huang+Yan Sun 21-17 21-15 8
WD Intermediate 13:00 QF Christine Ly+Truc Ta Mija Kwak+Chang Sook Paik 21-10 17-21 21-17 9
MD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Mago Ey+Hung Ta Joe Hoang+Daniel Wu 20-22 22-20 21-19 10
MD Intermediate 13:00 R16 Alex Smolyanov+Jana Suvankar Mike Kuo+Simon Xie w.o.  
WD Intermediate 13:00 QF Jenny Nhu+Kelly Truong Huong Cao+Trinh Tran No Match  
XD Advanced 13:00 C-SF Bin Lin+Honge Wang Tien Truong+Quynh Anh w.o.  
MD Advanced 13:30 R16 Michael Cheng+Kevin Le Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 13-21 19-21 1
MD Advanced 13:30 QF Krisna Gogineni+Amit Suryawansih Tuan Pham+Dung Tran 14-21 17-21 2
MD Advanced 13:30 QF Khoa Huynh+Tai Huynh Luc Trang+Tien Truong 26-24 16-21 21-17 4
MD Advanced 13:30 QF Sky Nguyen+Binh Tran Leo Phan+Ben Vuong 21-11 20-22 10-21 5
WD Advanced 14:00 RR5 Jane Hsieh+Lily Tran Christine Orita+Judy Pak 21-19 17-21 21-19 1
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Huy Nguyen+Huong Cao Pedro Garcia+Kitty Yee-Wong 12-21 12-21 2
WD Advanced 14:00 RR1 Daisy Le+Karina Nguyen Hoa Nguyen+Natalee Nguyen 21-12 21-3 3
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Mike Kuo+Jien Huang Raymond Santosa+Coco Huang w.o. 7
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Sam Wang+Mei Peng Harry Shen+Jacqueline Myers 21-17 24-22 7
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Alex Smolyanov+Christine Ly Hung Ta+Jenny Nhu 23-21 16-21 18-21 8
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Simon Xie+Jun Wen Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang 21-11 17-21 18-21 9
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Mago Ey+Kelly Truong Joe Hoang+Truc Ta No Match  
WD Intermediate 14:30 QF Jacqueline Myers+Kitty Yee-Wong Kyung Ae Kim+Mi Ae Park 21-4 21-12 2
MD Advanced 14:30 C-QF Michael Cheng+Kevin Le Chris Ngu+Dat Nguyen 16-21 16-21 3
MD Advanced 14:30 C-SF Sky Nguyen+Binh Tran Luc Trang+Tien Truong 7-21 14-21 5
WD Intermediate 14:30 C-SF Coco Huang+Yan Sun Mija Kwak+Chang Sook Paik 21-17 15-21 15-21 7
WD Advanced 14:30 RR2 Jane Hsieh+Lily Tran Thai Nguyen+Thao Tran 21-15 21-8 8
MD Advanced 14:30 QF Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Chris Ngu+Dat Nguyen No Match  
MD Intermediate 15:00 C-QF Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Mukhtar Taslim+Xiao Long Zhu 18-21 20-22 2
XD Advanced 15:00 QF Ben Vuong+Christine Orita Michael Cheng+Karina Nguyen 21-16 21-10 3
MD Intermediate 15:00 R16 John O+Zia Rahman Widya Susanto+Eric Wang 23-25 19-21 4
MD Intermediate 15:00 R16 Budi Susanto+Vincent Tjoe Vincent Chang+Sam Wang 21-23 14-21 6
XD Advanced 15:00 R16 Bin Lin+Honge Wang Dat Nguyen+Lily Tran 18-21 21-17 14-21 8
XD Advanced 15:00 QF Tien Truong+Quynh Anh Tai Huynh+Natalee Nguyen 21-18 17-21 13-21 9
XD Advanced 15:00 R16 Chris Ngu+Jane Hsieh Sky Nguyen+Thao Tran No Match  
XD Intermediate 15:30 QF Do Huynh+Trinh Tran Sam Wang+Mei Peng 24-22 10-21 7-21 1
MD Advanced 15:30 SF Leo Phan+Ben Vuong Khoa Huynh+Tai Huynh 20-22 24-22 21-11 1
XD Intermediate 15:30 QF Raymond Santosa+Coco Huang Pedro Garcia+Kitty Yee-Wong 15-21 17-21 2
XD Intermediate 15:30 QF Eric Wang+Yan Sun Joe Hoang+Truc Ta 20-22 17-21 4
XD Intermediate 15:30 QF Hung Ta+Jenny Nhu Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang 21-18 23-21 6
MD Advanced 15:30 SF Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Tuan Pham+Dung Tran 17-21 21-10 21-18 7
WD Advanced 15:30 RR1 Thai Nguyen+Thao Tran Christine Orita+Judy Pak 15-21 12-21 7
MD Intermediate 16:00 QF Kent Nguyen+Tim Nguyen Vincent Chang+Sam Wang 17-21 21-13 10-21 1
WD Advanced 16:00 RR4 Thai Nguyen+Thao Tran Daisy Le+Karina Nguyen 21-19 21-16 3
WD Intermediate 16:00 SF Jien Huang+Jun Wen Christine Ly+Truc Ta 21-15 21-19 3
MD Intermediate 16:00 C-QF Son Dang+Do Huynh Alex Smolyanov+Jana Suvankar 10-21 10-21 3
WD Advanced 16:00 RR4 Jane Hsieh+Lily Tran Hoa Nguyen+Natalee Nguyen 21-12 21-14 4
MD Intermediate 16:00 QF Robert Li+Joe Su Alex Smolyanov+Jana Suvankar 21-19 24-22 4
MD Intermediate 16:00 QF Widya Susanto+Eric Wang Mago Ey+Hung Ta 17-21 18-21 4
MD Intermediate 16:00 QF Stuart Faircloth+Amar Reddy Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 20-22 13-21 5
MD Intermediate 16:00 C-R16 Pedro Garcia+Harry Shen John O+Zia Rahman 15-21 21-17 21-15 5
WD Intermediate 16:00 SF Jacqueline Myers+Kitty Yee-Wong Huong Cao+Trinh Tran 21-10 21-13 6
WD Intermediate 16:00 C-QF Mei Peng+Jessey Wang Kyung Ae Kim+Mi Ae Park 21-17 21-16 7
MD Advanced 16:00 C-SF Chris Ngu+Dat Nguyen Krisna Gogineni+Amit Suryawansih w.o.  
XD Intermediate 16:30 SF Hung Ta+Jenny Nhu Sam Wang+Mei Peng 21-19 21-19 2
MD Intermediate 16:30 C-R16 Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai Budi Susanto+Vincent Tjoe 15-21 16-21 2
WD Advanced 16:30 RR2 Daisy Le+Karina Nguyen Christine Orita+Judy Pak 16-21 13-21 2
XD Intermediate 16:30 SF Joe Hoang+Truc Ta Pedro Garcia+Kitty Yee-Wong 21-11 21-14 3
XD Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Mago Ey+Kelly Truong Eric Wang+Yan Sun 21-16 21-18 4
XD Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Huy Nguyen+Huong Cao Raymond Santosa+Coco Huang 15-21 12-21 5
MD Advanced 16:30 3/4 Khoa Huynh+Tai Huynh Tuan Pham+Dung Tran 22-20 21-14 7
MD Advanced 16:30 Final Leo Phan+Ben Vuong Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 21-14 21-11 8
MD Advanced 16:30 C-Final Luc Trang+Tien Truong Chris Ngu+Dat Nguyen 15-21 21-18 9-21 9
XD Intermediate 16:30 C-R16 Alex Smolyanov+Christine Ly Simon Xie+Jun Wen 5-21 17-21 10
WD Advanced 17:00 RR3 Jane Hsieh+Lily Tran Daisy Le+Karina Nguyen 21-18 21-17 1
MD Intermediate 17:00 SF Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis Mago Ey+Hung Ta 21-14 21-19 1
MD Intermediate 17:00 C-QF Pedro Garcia+Harry Shen Joe Hoang+Daniel Wu 12-21 14-21 3
WD Advanced 17:00 RR5 Thai Nguyen+Thao Tran Hoa Nguyen+Natalee Nguyen 21-14 23-21 4
MD Intermediate 17:00 SF Robert Li+Joe Su Vincent Chang+Sam Wang 21-12 17-21 21-16 5
MD Intermediate 17:00 C-QF Huy Nguyen+Timmy To Budi Susanto+Vincent Tjoe 16-21 14-21 5
WD Intermediate 17:00 C-SF Mei Peng+Jessey Wang Jenny Nhu+Kelly Truong 11-21 11-21 7
WD Intermediate 17:00 Final Jien Huang+Jun Wen Jacqueline Myers+Kitty Yee-Wong 21-17 10-21 18-21 8
WD Intermediate 17:00 3/4 Christine Ly+Truc Ta Huong Cao+Trinh Tran 15-21 21-15 21-15 9
XD Intermediate 17:30 C-SF Mago Ey+Kelly Truong Raymond Santosa+Coco Huang 21-17 21-18 1
XD Intermediate 17:30 C-QF Harry Shen+Jacqueline Myers Do Huynh+Trinh Tran 24-22 12-21 21-14 2
XD Intermediate 17:30 3/4 Pedro Garcia+Kitty Yee-Wong Sam Wang+Mei Peng 21-19 21-9 3
XD Advanced 17:30 QF Khoa Huynh+Hoa Nguyen Sky Nguyen+Thao Tran 21-19 19-21 19-21 7
XD Advanced 17:30 QF Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen Dat Nguyen+Lily Tran 17-21 17-21 7
XD Intermediate 17:30 Final Joe Hoang+Truc Ta Hung Ta+Jenny Nhu 21-17 21-19 9
MD Intermediate 17:30 C-SF Alex Smolyanov+Jana Suvankar Budi Susanto+Vincent Tjoe w.o.  
MD Intermediate 18:00 C-SF Mukhtar Taslim+Xiao Long Zhu Joe Hoang+Daniel Wu 18-21 21-14 13-21 2
WD Advanced 18:00 RR3 Hoa Nguyen+Natalee Nguyen Christine Orita+Judy Pak 3-21 13-21 4
MD Intermediate 18:00 Final Robert Li+Joe Su Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 8-21 16-21 8
MD Intermediate 18:00 3/4 Vincent Chang+Sam Wang Mago Ey+Hung Ta 13-21 21-14 18-21 8
XD Advanced 18:30 SF Dat Nguyen+Lily Tran Tai Huynh+Natalee Nguyen 21-18 21-18 1
MD Intermediate 18:30 C-Final Budi Susanto+Vincent Tjoe Joe Hoang+Daniel Wu 14-21 18-21 1
XD Intermediate 18:30 C-SF Simon Xie+Jun Wen Harry Shen+Jacqueline Myers 21-6 21-9 2
XD Advanced 18:30 SF Ben Vuong+Christine Orita Sky Nguyen+Thao Tran 21-19 20-22 21-10 4
WD Intermediate 18:30 C-Final Mija Kwak+Chang Sook Paik Jenny Nhu+Kelly Truong 11-21 11-21 7
XD Advanced 18:30 C-SF Michael Cheng+Karina Nguyen Khoa Huynh+Hoa Nguyen 21-12 17-21 21-18 10
XD Intermediate 19:00 C-Final Mago Ey+Kelly Truong Simon Xie+Jun Wen 21-18 21-16 3
XD Advanced 19:30 Final Ben Vuong+Christine Orita Dat Nguyen+Lily Tran 21-15 21-11 1
XD Advanced 19:30 3/4 Sky Nguyen+Thao Tran Tai Huynh+Natalee Nguyen w.o. 1
XD Advanced 19:30 C-QF Bin Lin+Honge Wang Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen w.o.  
XD Advanced 20:00 C-Final Michael Cheng+Karina Nguyen Bin Lin+Honge Wang 11-21 14-21 2