2016 Thanksgiving LFB GC Tournament

Int XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SC LF Martin Langner          
1 SC LF Karen Wang Martin Langner        
      Karen Wang        
2   Bye 1   Tony Wu      
  GBA Tony Wu   Ping Liu      
3 GBA Ping Liu Tony Wu 21-16 18-21 21-10      
      Ping Liu        
4   Bye 9     Pedro Garcia    
  SC I Akihiro Minami     Jacky Myers    
5 SC I Bo Ma Akihiro Minami   18-21 21-18 21-19    
      Bo Ma        
6   Bye 5   Pedro Garcia      
  IGNC Pedro Garcia   Jacky Myers      
7 IGNC Jacky Myers Pedro Garcia 21-15 22-20      
      Jacky Myers        
8   Bye 13       Gary Xu  
  SC A Corey Kadowaki       Serena Liu  
9 SC A Teresa Lai Corey Kadowaki     21-18 21-23 21-18  
  GBA Arian Tay Teresa Lai        
10 GBA Tina Tran 21-15 23-21 Corey Kadowaki      
  SC I Joe Su   Teresa Lai      
11 SC I Cynthia Hu Joe Su 21-18 21-11      
      Cynthia Hu        
12   Bye 11     Gary Xu    
  SBA Gary Xu     Serena Liu    
13 SBA Serena Liu Gary Xu   21-12 21-12    
      Serena Liu        
14   Bye 7   Gary Xu      
  GBA Christopher Livelo   Serena Liu      
15 GBA Yi Ming Guo Chan Nguyen 21-19 21-18      
  SC LF Chan Nguyen Amy Vong        
16 SC A Amy Vong 21-18 21-15       Lawrence Liu
  SC LF David Ng         Linda Sun
17 SC LF Frances Capistrano John Nguyen       21-13 21-15
  SC A John Nguyen Regina Tran        
18 SC A Regina Tran 16-21 21-14 21-14 Lawrence Liu      
        Linda Sun      
19   Bye 8 Lawrence Liu 21-19 21-9      
  GBA Lawrence Liu Linda Sun        
20 GBA Linda Sun     Lawrence Liu    
          Linda Sun    
21   Bye 12 Yong Chen   21-5 21-6    
  SC I Yong Chen Eva Chen        
22 SC I Eva Chen   David Tjan      
        Amy Sha      
23   Bye 4 David Tjan 21-15 19-21 22-20      
  SBA David Tjan Amy Sha        
24 SBA Amy Sha       Lawrence Liu  
  SC A Liem Nguyen       Linda Sun  
25 SC A Nina Huynh Liem Nguyen     21-12 21-12  
  SC I Jing Ping Guo Nina Huynh        
26 SC I Rose Gong 21-17 21-23 21-18 Liem Nguyen      
        Nina Huynh      
27   Bye 6 Tim Nguyen 26-24 13-21 21-15      
  SC LF Tim Nguyen Christine Orita        
28 SC LF Christine Orita     Liem Nguyen    
          Nina Huynh    
29   Bye 10 Juan Guzman   21-18 21-16    
  SBA Juan Guzman Trina Chen        
30 SBA Trina Chen   Hendry Kamsir      
        Jessey Wang      
31   Bye 2 Hendry Kamsir w.o.      
  SC I Hendry Kamsir Jessey Wang        
32 SC I Jessey Wang          
            Pedro Garcia  
          Position 3-4 Jacky Myers Pedro Garcia
            Liem Nguyen Jacky Myers
            Nina Huynh 21-15 24-22
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Martin Langner      
2 Bye   Karen Wang      
  Loser 3-4 Martin Langner        
    Karen Wang        
    Loser 1-4   Akihiro Minami    
3 Bye     Bo Ma    
  Loser 5-6     21-14 21-19    
    Bye        
      Akihiro Minami      
4 Bye   Bo Ma      
  Loser 7-8 Akihiro Minami        
    Bo Ma        
  Arian Tay Loser 5-8     Akihiro Minami  
5 Tina Tran       Bo Ma  
  Loser 9-10 Arian Tay     21-14 21-7  
    Tina Tran        
      Joe Su      
6 Bye   Cynthia Hu      
  Loser 11-12 Joe Su 18-21 22-20 21-18      
    Cynthia Hu        
    If Loser 9-12   Joe Su    
7 Bye     Cynthia Hu    
  Loser 13-14 Christopher Livelo   21-17 21-10    
    Yi Ming Guo        
  Christopher Livelo   Christopher Livelo      
8 Yi Ming Guo   Yi Ming Guo      
  Loser 15-16          
    Bye        
  David Ng If Loser 13-16       Juan Guzman
9 Frances Capistrano         Trina Chen
  Loser 17-18 David Ng       21-10 21-13
    Frances Capistrano        
      David Ng      
10 Bye   Frances Capistrano      
  Loser 19-20          
    Bye        
    If Loser 17-20   David Ng    
11 Bye     Frances Capistrano    
  Loser 21-22     21-15 21-6    
    Bye        
      Yong Chen      
12 Bye   Eva Chen      
  Loser 23-24 Yong Chen        
    Eva Chen        
  Jing Ping Guo Loser 21-24     Juan Guzman  
13 Rose Gong       Trina Chen  
  Loser 25-26 Jing Ping Guo     21-17 21-15  
    Rose Gong        
      Jing Ping Guo      
14 Bye   Rose Gong      
  Loser 27-28 Tim Nguyen 21-16 21-16      
    Christine Orita        
    If Loser 25-28   Juan Guzman    
15 Bye     Trina Chen    
  Loser 29-30     21-18 21-18    
    Bye        
      Juan Guzman      
16 Bye   Trina Chen      
  Loser 31-32 Juan Guzman        
    Trina Chen        
    Loser 29-32