2015 Thanksgiving LFB GC Series

XD Advanced

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  OCBC Honda Ngo        
1 OCBC Tanya Do Honda Ngo      
      Tanya Do      
2   Bye 1   Bin Lin    
  SCBM Lake Forest Bin Lin   Shan Cong    
3 SCBM Lake Forest Shan Cong Bin Lin 21-18 19-21 21-18    
      Shan Cong      
4   Bye 5     Phong Le  
  SCBM Lake Forest Avinash Karangula     Mary Le  
5 SCBM Lake Forest Christine Orita Avinash Karangula   21-8 21-12  
      Christine Orita      
6   Bye 3   Phong Le    
  OCBC Phong Le   Mary Le    
7 OCBC Mary Le Phong Le 21-12 21-8    
      Mary Le      
8   Bye 7       Phong Le
  GBA Tuck Chan       Mary Le
9 GBA Yolanda Lee Tuan La     21-19 19-21 24-22
  OCBC Tuan La Karina Nguyen      
10 OCBC Karina Nguyen 21-10 21-18 Tuan La    
        Karina Nguyen    
11   Bye 4 Asman Mamahit 21-15 8-21 21-11    
  SCBM Lake Forest Asman Mamahit Rulan Yeh      
12 SCBM Lake Forest Rulan Yeh     Tuan La  
          Karina Nguyen  
13   Bye 6 Michael Do   21-19 21-19  
  OCBC Michael Do Jenny Nhu      
14 OCBC Jenny Nhu   Michael Do    
        Jenny Nhu    
15   Bye 2 Ram Ananthula 18-21 21-17 21-18    
  SCBM Lake Forest Ram Ananthula Eva Ratanasena      
16 SCBM Lake Forest Eva Ratanasena        
          Bin Lin  
        Position 3-4 Shan Cong Michael Do
          Michael Do Jenny Nhu
          Jenny Nhu 21-15 21-16
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Honda Ngo    
2 Bye   Tanya Do    
  Loser 3-4 Honda Ngo      
    Tanya Do      
    Loser 1-4   Honda Ngo  
3 Bye     Tanya Do  
  Loser 5-6     w.o.  
    Bye      
      Avinash Karangula    
4 Bye   Christine Orita    
  Loser 7-8 Avinash Karangula      
    Christine Orita      
  Tuck Chan Loser 5-8     Tuck Chan
5 Yolanda Lee       Yolanda Lee
  Loser 9-10 Tuck Chan     21-16 21-15
    Yolanda Lee      
      Tuck Chan    
6 Bye   Yolanda Lee    
  Loser 11-12 Asman Mamahit 21-11 21-14    
    Rulan Yeh      
    If Loser 9-12   Tuck Chan  
7 Bye     Yolanda Lee  
  Loser 13-14     17-21 21-18 21-8  
    Bye      
      Ram Ananthula    
8 Bye   Eva Ratanasena    
  Loser 15-16 Ram Ananthula      
    Eva Ratanasena      
    Loser 13-16