Fall 2014 LFB GC

Intermediate XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Artin Eugene          
1 IGNC Amelia Lun Artin Eugene        
      Amelia Lun        
2   Bye 1   Artin Eugene      
  NLC Huy Nguyen   Amelia Lun      
3 NLC Trish Tran Huy Nguyen 21-9 22-20      
      Trish Tran        
4   Bye 9     Joe Su    
  SCBM Siddhartha Dewan     Cynthia Hu    
5 SCBM Rachelle Manzano Siddhartha Dewan   21-17 24-22    
      Rachelle Manzano        
6   Bye 5   Joe Su      
  RC Joe Su   Cynthia Hu      
7 RC Cynthia Hu Joe Su 21-14 21-19      
      Cynthia Hu        
8   Bye 13       Titan Balandra  
  IGNC Pedro Garcia       Maya Banarte  
9 IGNC Jacqueline Myers Pedro Garcia     21-12 21-10  
      Jacqueline Myers        
10   Bye 3   Hoang Nguyen      
  OCBC Hoang Nguyen   Anna Vo      
11 OCBC Anna Vo Hoang Nguyen 18-21 21-18 22-20      
      Anna Vo        
12   Bye 11     Titan Balandra    
  PBCA Titan Balandra     Maya Banarte    
13 PBCA Maya Banarte Titan Balandra   21-15 21-9    
      Maya Banarte        
14   Bye 7   Titan Balandra      
  RC Kevin Chen   Maya Banarte      
15 RC Pei Hong Jiang Kevin Chen 21-18 21-4      
      Pei Hong Jiang        
16   Bye 15         Asman Mamahit
  SCBM Asman Mamahit         Christine Orita
17 SCBM Christine Orita Asman Mamahit       17-21 21-14 21-18
  IGNC Joshua Wu Christine Orita        
18 IGNC Alennie Cruz 21-14 21-11 Asman Mamahit      
        Christine Orita      
19   Bye 8 Tac Vuong 21-16 21-17      
  IGNC Tac Vuong Joann Mak        
20 IGNC Joann Mak     Asman Mamahit    
          Christine Orita    
21   Bye 12 Budi Soesanto   21-16 21-11    
  IGNC Budi Soesanto Susan Lam        
22 IGNC Susan Lam   Budi Soesanto      
        Susan Lam      
23   Bye 4 Jana Suvankar 21-16 21-18      
  SCBM Jana Suvankar Yan Sun        
24 SCBM Yan Sun       Asman Mamahit  
            Christine Orita  
25   Bye 14 Shan Cawili     21-16 18-21 22-20  
  PBCA Shan Cawili Melanie Tabili        
26 PBCA Melanie Tabili   Shan Cawili      
        Melanie Tabili      
27   Bye 6 Jing Chen 21-18 18-21 21-7      
  OCBC Jing Chen Jessica Cuu Nguyen        
28 OCBC Jessica Cuu Nguyen     Shan Cawili    
          Melanie Tabili    
29   Bye 10 Hendry Kamsir   21-15 21-11    
  RC Hendry Kamsir Jessey Wang        
30 RC Jessey Wang   Tim Nguyen      
        Quynh Nguyen      
31   Bye 2 Tim Nguyen 21-15 17-21 21-14      
  NLC Tim Nguyen Quynh Nguyen        
32 NLC Quynh Nguyen          
            Joe Su  
          Position 3-4 Cynthia Hu Joe Su
            Shan Cawili Cynthia Hu
            Melanie Tabili w.o.
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Huy Nguyen      
2 Bye   Trish Tran      
  Loser 3-4 Huy Nguyen        
    Trish Tran        
    Loser 1-4   Huy Nguyen    
3 Bye     Trish Tran    
  Loser 5-6     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Siddhartha Dewan      
4 Bye   Rachelle Manzano      
  Loser 7-8 Siddhartha Dewan        
    Rachelle Manzano        
    Loser 5-8     Pedro Garcia  
5 Bye       Jacqueline Myers  
  Loser 9-10       21-14 21-16  
    Bye        
      Pedro Garcia      
6 Bye   Jacqueline Myers      
  Loser 11-12 Pedro Garcia        
    Jacqueline Myers        
    Loser 9-12   Pedro Garcia    
7 Bye     Jacqueline Myers    
  Loser 13-14     21-12 21-19    
    Bye        
      Kevin Chen      
8 Bye   Pei Hong Jiang      
  Loser 15-16 Kevin Chen        
    Pei Hong Jiang        
  Joshua Wu Loser 13-16       Pedro Garcia
9 Alennie Cruz         Jacqueline Myers
  Loser 17-18 Joshua Wu       21-18 21-19
    Alennie Cruz        
      Tac Vuong      
10 Bye   Joann Mak      
  Loser 19-20 Tac Vuong 21-15 21-13      
    Joann Mak        
    If Loser 17-20   Tac Vuong    
11 Bye     Joann Mak    
  Loser 21-22     21-18 21-13    
    Bye        
      Jana Suvankar      
12 Bye   Yan Sun      
  Loser 23-24 Jana Suvankar        
    Yan Sun        
    Loser 21-24     Tac Vuong  
13 Bye       Joann Mak  
  Loser 25-26       21-17 21-16  
    Bye        
      Jing Chen      
14 Bye   Jessica Cuu Nguyen      
  Loser 27-28 Jing Chen        
    Jessica Cuu Nguyen        
    Loser 25-28   Hendry Kamsir    
15 Bye     Jessey Wang    
  Loser 29-30     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Hendry Kamsir      
16 Bye   Jessey Wang      
  Loser 31-32 Hendry Kamsir        
    Jessey Wang        
    Loser 29-32