Match Overview Sat 11/22/2014

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
Intermediate MD 14:00 R32 Paul Phan+Sam Tran Sukinto Liauw+Leo Tan 21-17 21-15 1
Beginner MD 14:00 QF Benjie Baladad+Terry Chen Allan Chan+Thomas Gomez 21-5 21-17 1
Intermediate WD 14:00 QF Amelia Lun+Joann Mak Pei Hong Jiang+Jessey Wang 21-18 21-13 2
Beginner WD 14:00 RR1 Graceline Gunawan+Jubilee Pham Cherie Liu+Alice Yue 7-21 10-21 3
Beginner MD 14:00 QF Tony Chen+Anthony Ting Rhesa Adrian+Peter Chen 21-18 21-14 4
Beginner MD 14:00 QF Glen Batac+Daniel Idrees Joson Lam+Raymond Ngo 11-21 4-21 5
Beginner WD 14:00 RR1 Connie Tang+Tracy To Clemen Baladad+Mabel Villanueva 21-19 10-21 17-21 6
Intermediate XD 14:00 R32 Asman Mamahit+Christine Orita Joshua Wu+Alennie Cruz 21-14 21-11 7
Intermediate WD 14:00 QF Susan Lam+Jacqueline Myers Jessica Cuu Nguyen+Anna Vo 14-21 21-15 18-21 8
Intermediate WD 14:00 QF Quynh Nguyen+Trish Tran Maya Banarte+Melanie Tabili 21-11 21-8 9
Intermediate WD 14:00 QF Cynthia Hu+Yan Sun Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan 10-21 18-21 10
Intermediate MD 14:00 R32 Hendry Kamsir+Joe Su Siddhartha Dewan+Henry Zheng w.o.  
Advanced MD 14:30 RR1 Bin Lin+Hieu Quang Trinh Tat Pamornnchaisirik+Thienpradit Soponwit 22-20 21-12 1
Intermediate WD 14:30 C-QF Cynthia Hu+Yan Sun Pei Hong Jiang+Jessey Wang 12-21 22-20 21-15 2
Intermediate MS 14:30 R16 Hegel Chang Shilin Shen 21-12 21-11 2
Beginner XD 14:30 QF Rhesa Adrian+Jubilee Pham Raymond Ngo+Alice Yue 10-21 9-21 3
Advanced MD 14:30 RR1 Chris Hu+Honda Ngo Krishna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula 10-21 20-22 3
Beginner XD 14:30 QF Anthony Ting+Cherie Liu Raymond Zamora+Loan Nguyen 21-19 8-21 21-13 4
Beginner XD 14:30 QF Thomas Gomez+Tracy To Terry Chen+Mabel Villanueva 19-21 16-21 5
Intermediate MS 14:30 R16 Peter Chen Jerry Meas 10-21 10-21 5
Beginner XD 14:30 QF Allan Chan+Connie Tang Benjie Baladad+Clemen Baladad 21-12 21-16 6
Intermediate WD 14:30 C-QF Maya Banarte+Melanie Tabili Susan Lam+Jacqueline Myers 17-21 24-22 21-16 7
Advanced WD 14:30 RR1 Lu Chen+Karen Wang Mary Le+Kha Tu Pham 11-21 15-21 7
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Clay Gilmour+Grimaldy Gunawan Paul Phan+Sam Tran 21-17 21-17 1
Beginner MD 15:00 C-QF Allan Chan+Thomas Gomez Glen Batac+Daniel Idrees 21-13 21-18 1
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Greglory Gunawan+Peter Khumara Huan Nguyen+Vincent Ta 16-21 12-21 2
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Hendry Kamsir+Joe Su Titan Balandra+Shan Cawili 12-21 21-16 21-18 3
Beginner MD 15:00 SF Tri Pham+Raymond Zamora Tony Chen+Anthony Ting 18-21 21-19 21-16 4
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Jing Chen+Qing Wang Budi Soesanto+Joshua Wu 14-21 21-16 18-21 5
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Artin Eugene+Pedro Garcia Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 16-21 18-21 6
Beginner MD 15:00 SF Benjie Baladad+Terry Chen Joson Lam+Raymond Ngo 6-21 13-21 7
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Tim Nguyen+Septiadi Tjahjono Kevin Chen+Jana Suvankar 15-21 21-8 14-21 8
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Hegel Chang+Jerry Meas Zachary Campos+Shilin Shen 21-13 21-12 8
Intermediate MD 15:00 R16 Hoang Nguyen+Mike Taing Patrick Tran+Tac Vuong 17-21 21-18 9-21 9
Advanced XD 15:00 QF Chris Hu+Kha Tu Pham Bin Lin+Lu Chen 21-16 21-16 9
Intermediate MS 15:30 QF Clay Gilmour Hegel Chang 21-15 21-11 1
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Budi Soesanto+Susan Lam Jana Suvankar+Yan Sun 21-16 21-18 2
Intermediate MS 15:30 QF Henry Zheng Grimaldy Gunawan 21-15 21-16 2
Intermediate MS 15:30 QF Zachary Campos Greglory Gunawan 21-15 21-18 3
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Asman Mamahit+Christine Orita Tac Vuong+Joann Mak 21-16 21-17 4
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Shan Cawili+Melanie Tabili Jing Chen+Jessica Cuu Nguyen 21-18 18-21 21-7 4
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Pedro Garcia+Jacqueline Myers Hoang Nguyen+Anna Vo 21-18 18-21 20-22 5
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Artin Eugene+Amelia Lun Huy Nguyen+Trish Tran 21-9 22-20 6
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Siddhartha Dewan+Rachelle Manzano Joe Su+Cynthia Hu 14-21 19-21 7
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang Tim Nguyen+Quynh Nguyen 15-21 21-17 14-21 8
Intermediate MS 15:30 QF Jerry Meas Vincent Ta 21-18 21-10 8
Intermediate XD 15:30 R16 Titan Balandra+Maya Banarte Kevin Chen+Pei Hong Jiang 21-18 21-4 9
Advanced WD 16:00 RR2 Amy Nguyen+Karina Nguyen Lu Chen+Karen Wang 17-21 21-14 21-12 1
Advanced MD 16:00 RR2 Krishna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula Tat Pamornnchaisirik+Thienpradit Soponwit 17-21 15-21 2
Beginner MD 16:00 C-SF Rhesa Adrian+Peter Chen Benjie Baladad+Terry Chen 21-15 20-22 21-12 3
Beginner WD 16:00 RR2 Graceline Gunawan+Jubilee Pham Connie Tang+Tracy To 12-21 11-21 4
Intermediate MD 16:00 C-R16 Siddhartha Dewan+Henry Zheng Titan Balandra+Shan Cawili 17-21 21-17 21-18 5
Intermediate XD 16:00 C-R16 Joshua Wu+Alennie Cruz Tac Vuong+Joann Mak 15-21 13-21 6
Advanced MD 16:00 RR2 Bin Lin+Hieu Quang Trinh Chris Hu+Honda Ngo 21-18 18-21 21-16 7
Beginner MD 16:00 C-SF Allan Chan+Thomas Gomez Tony Chen+Anthony Ting 14-21 21-17 21-18 9
Beginner WD 16:00 RR2 Clemen Baladad+Mabel Villanueva Cherie Liu+Alice Yue 15-21 21-11 21-8 10
Advanced XD 16:30 SF Honda Ngo+Mary Le Hieu Quang Trinh+Karen Wang 21-12 21-12 1
Advanced XD 16:30 SF Chris Hu+Kha Tu Pham Thienpradit Soponwit+Karina Nguyen 21-18 21-15 1
Beginner XD 16:30 C-QF Raymond Zamora+Loan Nguyen Benjie Baladad+Clemen Baladad 21-16 21-9 2
Intermediate MS 16:30 SF Zachary Campos Clay Gilmour 10-21 12-21 2
Beginner XD 16:30 C-QF Thomas Gomez+Tracy To Rhesa Adrian+Jubilee Pham 21-19 11-21 21-8 3
Intermediate MS 16:30 SF Jerry Meas Henry Zheng 12-21 18-21 5
Beginner XD 16:30 SF Anthony Ting+Cherie Liu Allan Chan+Connie Tang 12-21 15-21 7
Intermediate MS 16:30 C-QF Peter Chen Vincent Ta 21-15 15-21 Ret. 10
Beginner XD 16:30 SF Terry Chen+Mabel Villanueva Raymond Ngo+Alice Yue 19-21 21-15 12-21 11
Advanced WD 17:00 RR3 Amy Nguyen+Karina Nguyen Mary Le+Kha Tu Pham 14-21 11-21 1
Intermediate MD 17:00 QF Huan Nguyen+Vincent Ta Budi Soesanto+Joshua Wu 17-21 17-21 3
Intermediate MD 17:00 QF Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis Clay Gilmour+Grimaldy Gunawan 16-21 21-13 21-16 4
Beginner MD 17:00 C-Final Rhesa Adrian+Peter Chen Allan Chan+Thomas Gomez 13-21 21-18 14-21 4
Intermediate WD 17:00 SF Quynh Nguyen+Trish Tran Jessica Cuu Nguyen+Anna Vo 14-21 16-21 4
Beginner MD 17:00 Final Tri Pham+Raymond Zamora Joson Lam+Raymond Ngo 16-21 17-21 5
Beginner WD 17:00 RR3 Graceline Gunawan+Jubilee Pham Clemen Baladad+Mabel Villanueva 9-21 11-21 7
Beginner WD 17:00 RR3 Connie Tang+Tracy To Cherie Liu+Alice Yue 11-21 12-21 8
Intermediate WD 17:00 SF Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan Amelia Lun+Joann Mak 15-21 16-21 8
Intermediate MD 17:00 QF Kevin Chen+Jana Suvankar Patrick Tran+Tac Vuong 17-21 15-21 9
Intermediate MD 17:00 QF Hendry Kamsir+Joe Su Hegel Chang+Jerry Meas 21-15 19-21 14-21 10
Advanced MD 17:30 RR3 Chris Hu+Honda Ngo Tat Pamornnchaisirik+Thienpradit Soponwit 18-21 21-15 14-21 1
Beginner XD 17:30 C-SF Raymond Zamora+Loan Nguyen Terry Chen+Mabel Villanueva 21-10 21-11 2
Intermediate WD 17:30 C-SF Maya Banarte+Melanie Tabili Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan 18-21 21-23 2
Intermediate MS 17:30 C-SF Vincent Ta Grimaldy Gunawan 15-21 7-21 5
Advanced MD 17:30 RR3 Bin Lin+Hieu Quang Trinh Krishna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula 21-18 12-21 21-17 6
Beginner XD 17:30 C-SF Thomas Gomez+Tracy To Anthony Ting+Cherie Liu 10-21 10-21 8
Intermediate WD 17:30 C-SF Cynthia Hu+Yan Sun Quynh Nguyen+Trish Tran 15-21 15-21 9
Intermediate MS 17:30 C-SF Greglory Gunawan Shilin Shen w.o.  
Advanced XD 18:00 C-SF Bin Lin+Lu Chen Hieu Quang Trinh+Karen Wang 21-14 21-16 2
Intermediate XD 18:00 QF Artin Eugene+Amelia Lun Joe Su+Cynthia Hu 17-21 22-24 3
Intermediate XD 18:00 QF Asman Mamahit+Christine Orita Budi Soesanto+Susan Lam 21-16 21-11 8
Intermediate XD 18:00 QF Shan Cawili+Melanie Tabili Tim Nguyen+Quynh Nguyen 21-15 21-11 9
Intermediate XD 18:00 QF Hoang Nguyen+Anna Vo Titan Balandra+Maya Banarte 15-21 9-21 10
Intermediate MD 18:30 C-QF Artin Eugene+Pedro Garcia Sukinto Liauw+Leo Tan 21-16 20-22 21-16 3
Beginner XD 18:30 C-Final Raymond Zamora+Loan Nguyen Anthony Ting+Cherie Liu 21-19 21-11 4
Intermediate MD 18:30 SF Hegel Chang+Jerry Meas Budi Soesanto+Joshua Wu 15-21 17-21 5
Intermediate MD 18:30 SF Patrick Tran+Tac Vuong Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 23-21 21-10 7
Intermediate WD 18:30 C-Final Quynh Nguyen+Trish Tran Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan 18-21 21-18 Ret. 8
Beginner XD 18:30 Final Allan Chan+Connie Tang Raymond Ngo+Alice Yue 21-16 21-19 9
Intermediate WD 18:30 Final Amelia Lun+Joann Mak Jessica Cuu Nguyen+Anna Vo 13-21 11-21 12
Intermediate MD 18:30 C-QF Tim Nguyen+Septiadi Tjahjono Hoang Nguyen+Mike Taing w.o.  
Intermediate MD 18:30 C-QF Siddhartha Dewan+Henry Zheng Zachary Campos+Shilin Shen w.o.  
Intermediate MD 18:30 C-QF Greglory Gunawan+Peter Khumara Jing Chen+Qing Wang w.o.  
Intermediate MS 19:00 Final Clay Gilmour Henry Zheng 12-21 3-21 1
Intermediate XD 19:00 C-QF Pedro Garcia+Jacqueline Myers Kevin Chen+Pei Hong Jiang 21-12 21-19 6
Intermediate XD 19:00 SF Asman Mamahit+Christine Orita Shan Cawili+Melanie Tabili 21-16 18-21 22-20 7
Intermediate XD 19:00 SF Joe Su+Cynthia Hu Titan Balandra+Maya Banarte 12-21 10-21 8
Intermediate XD 19:00 C-QF Tac Vuong+Joann Mak Jana Suvankar+Yan Sun 21-18 21-13 10
Intermediate MS 19:00 C-Final Greglory Gunawan Grimaldy Gunawan 15-21 16-21 11
Intermediate XD 19:00 C-QF Huy Nguyen+Trish Tran Siddhartha Dewan+Rachelle Manzano w.o.  
Intermediate XD 19:00 C-QF Jing Chen+Jessica Cuu Nguyen Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang w.o.  
Intermediate MS 19:00 3/4 Zachary Campos Jerry Meas w.o.  
Intermediate MD 19:30 C-SF Siddhartha Dewan+Henry Zheng Greglory Gunawan+Peter Khumara 21-17 21-18 1
Advanced XD 19:30 Final Honda Ngo+Mary Le Chris Hu+Kha Tu Pham 18-21 21-18 18-21 1
Advanced XD 19:30 C-Final Thienpradit Soponwit+Karina Nguyen Bin Lin+Lu Chen 22-24 16-21 2
Intermediate MD 19:30 C-SF Tim Nguyen+Septiadi Tjahjono Artin Eugene+Pedro Garcia 21-23 16-21 3
Intermediate XD 20:00 C-SF Huy Nguyen+Trish Tran Pedro Garcia+Jacqueline Myers 14-21 16-21 9
Intermediate XD 20:00 C-SF Tac Vuong+Joann Mak Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang 21-17 21-16 9
Intermediate MD 20:30 Final Patrick Tran+Tac Vuong Budi Soesanto+Joshua Wu 21-18 18-21 21-15 1
Intermediate MD 20:30 3/4 Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis Hegel Chang+Jerry Meas 12-21 21-18 21-11 2
Intermediate MD 20:30 C-Final Artin Eugene+Pedro Garcia Siddhartha Dewan+Henry Zheng w.o.  
Intermediate XD 21:00 Final Titan Balandra+Maya Banarte Asman Mamahit+Christine Orita 21-17 14-21 18-21 8
Intermediate XD 21:00 3/4 Joe Su+Cynthia Hu Shan Cawili+Melanie Tabili w.o.  
Intermediate XD 21:00 C-Final Pedro Garcia+Jacqueline Myers Tac Vuong+Joann Mak 21-18 21-19