Match Overview Sat 12/1/2012

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
MD Intermediate 13:30 QF Patric Tran+Menh Tac Vuong Logan Shu+Xiao Long Zhu 21-9 21-8 1
MD Beginner 13:30 RR1 Huy Nguyen+Timmy To Tony Tam+Anthony Tang 21-15 21-18 2
XD Beginner 13:30 RR4 Andrew Uy+Jasmine Khoo Thomas Gomez+May De La Cruz 17-21 18-21 4
WD Intermediate 13:30 RR3 Kim Nguyen+Luong Phan Hanna Chao+Siew Mooi Lai 21-19 18-21 21-13 5
MD Intermediate 13:30 QF Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto Widya Susanto+Zhe Yuan 21-10 21-10 6
WD Beginner 13:30 RR3 Eri Kato+Maki Murakami Reiko Saiki+Miwako Schaffer 7-21 10-21 7
MD Intermediate 13:30 QF Eugene Artin+Hegel Chang Michael Cheng+Andy Huang 12-21 17-21 8
MD Advanced 14:00 RR3 Woodrew Chao+Bob Gilmour Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 21-9 21-16 1
MD Beginner 14:00 RR2 Thomas Gomez+Steve Ip Huy Nguyen+Timmy To 21-13 21-10 2
WD Intermediate 14:00 RR1 Jureta Foes+Yan Sun Hanna Chao+Siew Mooi Lai 18-21 11-21 3
MD Advanced 14:00 RR5 Stuart Faircloth+Asman Mamahit Leo Phan+Ben Vuong 8-21 9-21 3
XD Intermediate 14:00 QF Menh Tac Vuong+Luong Phan Hung Nguyen+Trinh Duong 21-18 21-18 5
WD Beginner 14:00 RR1 Eri Kato+Maki Murakami Cindy So+Tracy To 12-21 6-21 7
MD Intermediate 14:30 SF Michael Cheng+Andy Huang Patric Tran+Menh Tac Vuong 20-22 16-21 1
MD Beginner 14:30 RR3 Thomas Gomez+Steve Ip Tony Tam+Anthony Tang 21-13 19-21 21-10 4
MD Intermediate 14:30 C-QF Eugene Artin+Hegel Chang Logan Shu+Xiao Long Zhu 21-16 21-17 4
WD Intermediate 14:30 RR2 Kim Nguyen+Luong Phan Jureta Foes+Yan Sun 18-21 21-13 21-11 5
MD Intermediate 14:30 SF Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto Hendry Kamsir+Joe Su 21-10 10-21 21-18 6
WD Beginner 14:30 RR2 Reiko Saiki+Miwako Schaffer Cindy So+Tracy To 21-15 8-21 21-15 7
WD Beginner 14:30 RR2 Eri Kato+Maki Murakami May De La Cruz+Rita Marques 9-21 10-21 8
MD Advanced 15:00 RR2 Woodrew Chao+Bob Gilmour Stuart Faircloth+Asman Mamahit 21-16 21-13 1
XD Intermediate 15:00 QF Eugene Artin+Jureta Foes Patric Tran+Kim Nguyen 12-21 16-21 3
XD Intermediate 15:00 QF Irwan Prayogo+Siew Mooi Lai Srini Iyer+Hanna Chao 10-21 21-10 15-21 4
WD Beginner 15:00 RR1 May De La Cruz+Rita Marques Reiko Saiki+Miwako Schaffer 21-3 21-7 7
XD Beginner 15:00 RR5 Andrew Uy+Jasmine Khoo Tony Tam+Cindy So 21-13 13-21 7-21 7
XD Intermediate 15:00 QF Zhe Yuan+Yan Sun Budi Soesanto+Stephaney Nguyen 21-16 21-19 8
MD Advanced 15:30 RR5 Woodrew Chao+Bob Gilmour Oliver Jakob+Michael Khoo 9-21 14-21 1
MD Advanced 15:30 RR4 Stuart Faircloth+Asman Mamahit Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 21-16 21-17 2
MD Intermediate 15:30 Final Patric Tran+Menh Tac Vuong Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto 21-18 21-15 2
MD Intermediate 15:30 C-SF Widya Susanto+Zhe Yuan Hendry Kamsir+Joe Su 21-15 18-21 16-21 3
WD Beginner 15:30 RR3 May De La Cruz+Rita Marques Cindy So+Tracy To 21-15 21-14 7
MD Advanced 16:00 RR1 Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Leo Phan+Ben Vuong 16-21 14-21 2
XD Beginner 16:00 RR1 Thomas Gomez+May De La Cruz Tony Tam+Cindy So 21-10 21-16 3
XD Intermediate 16:00 C-QF Eugene Artin+Jureta Foes Hung Nguyen+Trinh Duong 14-21 17-21 4
XD Beginner 16:00 RR5 Steve Ip+Rita Marques Anthony Tang+Tracy To 21-15 22-20 5
XD Intermediate 16:00 SF Srini Iyer+Hanna Chao Zhe Yuan+Yan Sun 21-10 21-13 6
XD Intermediate 16:00 SF Patric Tran+Kim Nguyen Menh Tac Vuong+Luong Phan 22-20 21-17 7
XD Intermediate 16:00 C-QF Irwan Prayogo+Siew Mooi Lai Budi Soesanto+Stephaney Nguyen 21-10 21-10 8
MD Intermediate 16:30 C-Final Eugene Artin+Hegel Chang Hendry Kamsir+Joe Su 23-21 21-23 17-21 1
MD Advanced 16:30 RR4 Woodrew Chao+Bob Gilmour Leo Phan+Ben Vuong 12-21 21-12 10-21 2
MD Advanced 16:30 RR1 Stuart Faircloth+Asman Mamahit Oliver Jakob+Michael Khoo 15-21 11-21 2
XD Beginner 16:30 RR1 Andrew Uy+Jasmine Khoo Anthony Tang+Tracy To 21-15 21-15 3
XD Beginner 16:30 RR3 Steve Ip+Rita Marques Thomas Gomez+May De La Cruz 21-12 21-13 4
MD Advanced 17:00 RR2 Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Oliver Jakob+Michael Khoo 11-21 15-21 1
XD Intermediate 17:00 Final Patric Tran+Kim Nguyen Srini Iyer+Hanna Chao 21-16 21-13 3
XD Beginner 17:00 RR2 Thomas Gomez+May De La Cruz Anthony Tang+Tracy To 15-21 21-15 21-16 4
XD Beginner 17:00 RR4 Steve Ip+Rita Marques Tony Tam+Cindy So 21-18 21-15 5
MD Advanced 17:30 RR3 Leo Phan+Ben Vuong Oliver Jakob+Michael Khoo 21-14 16-21 15-21 1
XD Beginner 17:30 RR3 Tony Tam+Cindy So Anthony Tang+Tracy To 13-21 21-13 14-21 4
XD Beginner 17:30 RR2 Steve Ip+Rita Marques Andrew Uy+Jasmine Khoo 21-15 21-15 5
XD Intermediate 17:30 C-Final Hung Nguyen+Trinh Duong Irwan Prayogo+Siew Mooi Lai 14-21 12-21 8