LFB-Fall-2011

MD Advanced

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM Woodrew Chao        
1 SCBM Jiro Hashizume Woodrew Chao      
      Jiro Hashizume      
2   Bye 1   Woodrew Chao    
  SCBM Sandeep Gupta   Jiro Hashizume    
3 SCBM Daniel Wu Luat Lam 19-21 21-15 21-17    
  NLC Luat Lam Jeffrey Lee      
4 NLC Jeffrey Lee 21-19 17-21 21-18   Nick Ngo  
  SCBM Michael Cheng     Tuan Pham  
5 SCBM Ly Ho Michael Cheng   21-12 18-21 21-14  
      Ly Ho      
6   Bye 3   Nick Ngo    
  IPC Asman Mamahit   Tuan Pham    
7 IPC Tom Paat Nick Ngo 19-21 22-20 21-18    
  NLC Nick Ngo Tuan Pham      
8 NLC Tuan Pham 21-14 21-19     Bin Lin
  SCBM Krishna Gogineni       Bo Zhao
9 SCBM Amit Suryawanshi Krishna Gogineni     21-12 21-19
      Amit Suryawanshi      
10   Bye 11   Tim Chen    
  NLC Dung Tran   Ben Vuong    
11 NLC Tien Truong Tim Chen 21-15 21-10    
  IPC Tim Chen Ben Vuong      
12 IPC Ben Vuong 21-15 21-19   Bin Lin  
  NLC Sam Luu     Bo Zhao  
13 NLC Loi Phuong Sam Luu   25-23 21-15  
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth Loi Phuong      
14 SCBM Amar Reddy 21-15 21-9 Bin Lin    
        Bo Zhao    
15   Bye 2 Bin Lin 21-18 21-11    
  SCBM Bin Lin Bo Zhao      
16 SCBM Bo Zhao        
          Woodrew Chao  
        Position 3-4 Jiro Hashizume Tim Chen
          Tim Chen Ben Vuong
          Ben Vuong 21-9 21-18
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2 Sandeep Gupta      
    Daniel Wu      
  Sandeep Gupta   Sandeep Gupta    
2 Daniel Wu   Daniel Wu    
  Loser 3-4        
    Bye      
    If Loser 1-4   Michael Cheng  
3 Bye     Ly Ho  
  Loser 5-6 Asman Mamahit   23-21 23-21  
    Tom Paat      
  Asman Mamahit   Michael Cheng    
4 Tom Paat   Ly Ho    
  Loser 7-8 Michael Cheng 23-21 21-23 23-21    
    Ly Ho      
    If Loser 5-8     Dung Tran
5 Bye       Tien Truong
  Loser 9-10 Dung Tran     21-13 21-14
    Tien Truong      
  Dung Tran   Dung Tran    
6 Tien Truong   Tien Truong    
  Loser 11-12 Krishna Gogineni 21-18 16-21 21-13    
    Amit Suryawanshi      
  Stuart Faircloth If Loser 9-12   Dung Tran  
7 Amar Reddy     Tien Truong  
  Loser 13-14 Stuart Faircloth   21-16 21-16  
    Amar Reddy      
      Stuart Faircloth    
8 Bye   Amar Reddy    
  Loser 15-16        
    Bye      
    If Loser 13-16