LFB-Fall-2011

XD Advanced

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM Michael Cheng        
1 SCBM Kha Tu Michael Cheng      
      Kha Tu      
2   Bye 1   Tim Chen    
  IPC Tim Chen   Christine Orita    
3 IPC Christine Orita Tim Chen 21-16 21-18    
      Christine Orita      
4   Bye 5     Tim Chen  
  NLC Tien Truong     Christine Orita  
5 NLC Peni Subandhi Tien Truong   21-13 21-17  
      Peni Subandhi      
6   Bye 3   Bin Lin    
  SCBM Bin Lin   Lei Tao    
7 SCBM Lei Tao Bin Lin 21-16 18-21 21-15    
      Lei Tao      
8   Bye 7       Tim Chen
  SCBM Amit Suryawanshi       Christine Orita
9 SCBM Christine Lee Amit Suryawanshi     21-15 15-21 21-18
  NLC Dung Tran Christine Lee      
10 NLC Tuyet Thai Nguyen 21-15 21-15 Amit Suryawanshi    
        Christine Lee    
11   Bye 4 Sandeep Gupta 21-17 15-21 21-15    
  SCBM Sandeep Gupta Karina Nguyen      
12 SCBM Karina Nguyen     Jiro Hashizume  
          Yuki Hashizume  
13   Bye 6 Tom Paat   12-21 21-17 21-15  
  IPC Tom Paat Christina Sumariyanto      
14 IPC Christina Sumariyanto   Jiro Hashizume    
        Yuki Hashizume    
15   Bye 2 Jiro Hashizume 21-16 21-12    
  SCBM Jiro Hashizume Yuki Hashizume      
16 SCBM Yuki Hashizume        
          Bin Lin  
        Position 3-4 Lei Tao Amit Suryawanshi
          Amit Suryawanshi Christine Lee
          Christine Lee 21-15 21-18
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Michael Cheng    
2 Bye   Kha Tu    
  Loser 3-4 Michael Cheng      
    Kha Tu      
    Loser 1-4   Tien Truong  
3 Bye     Peni Subandhi  
  Loser 5-6     w.o.  
    Bye      
      Tien Truong    
4 Bye   Peni Subandhi    
  Loser 7-8 Tien Truong      
    Peni Subandhi      
  Dung Tran Loser 5-8     Dung Tran
5 Tuyet Thai Nguyen       Tuyet Thai Nguyen
  Loser 9-10 Dung Tran     21-19 21-16
    Tuyet Thai Nguyen      
      Dung Tran    
6 Bye   Tuyet Thai Nguyen    
  Loser 11-12 Sandeep Gupta 21-18 18-21 21-15    
    Karina Nguyen      
    If Loser 9-12   Dung Tran  
7 Bye     Tuyet Thai Nguyen  
  Loser 13-14     w.o.  
    Bye      
      Tom Paat    
8 Bye   Christina Sumariyanto    
  Loser 15-16 Tom Paat      
    Christina Sumariyanto      
    Loser 13-16